welcome to Yellow Phone!


SEPT 4 - SEPT 7 2014 MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN

showcases //

Sort By: Alphabetical | List By Venue

September 5th

88NINE RADIO MILWAUKEE

220 East Pittsburgh Avenue

7:45 PM - Bright Kind (Milwaukee, WI)
8:55 PM - Brett Newski (Milwaukee, WI)
10:05 PM - Greatest Lakes (Milwaukee, WI)

The Irish Pub

124 North Water Street

8:00 PM - Marisa Bettina (Pelham, NY)
9:10 PM - SC Mira (Winnipeg, MB)
10:15 PM - Will Phalen & The Stereo Addicts (Chicago, IL)

Evolution Gastro Pong

233 East Chicago Street

8:30 PM - Briar Rabbit (Chicago, IL)
9:30 PM - Matt Schwanke (Waukesha, WI)
10:30 PM - The Sleepwalkers (Milwaukee, WI)
11:30 PM - Step Rockets (Twin Cities, MN)
12:30 AM - Ian and The Dream (Milwaukee, WI)

Milwaukee Ale House

233 North Water Street

9:00 PM - The Guilty Wanted (Oshkosh, WI)
10:15 PM - Jared James Nichols (East Troy, WI)
11:30 PM - The Noble Thiefs (Winnipeg, MB)
12:45 AM - Ivy Spokes (Milwaukee, WI)

OAK

231 East Buffalo Street

9:00 PM - Klassik (Milwaukee, WI)
10:00 PM - Antics (Milwaukee, WI)

ASSOCIATED BANK STAGE @ CAFE BENELUX

WITH 88NINE RADIO MILWAUKEE AND KNE

North Broadway between East St. Paul and East Buffalo Street

7:00 PM - Balkun Brothers (Hartford, CT)
8:00 PM - Crooked Keys (Milwaukee, WI)
9:00 PM - The Living Statues (Milwaukee, WI)
10:00 PM - Hugh Bob & The Hustle (Milwaukee, WI)

Colectivo

225 East St. Paul Avenue

7:00 PM - The Midwestern Charm (Milwaukee, WI)
8:00 PM - Nora Collins (Milwaukee, WI)
9:00 PM - Daniel Amedee (New Orleans, LA)
10:00 PM - David McMillin (Chicago, IL)

Fire on Water

518 North Water Street

8:45 PM - The Cavalry (Nashville, TN)
10:00 PM - Mighty Fox (Chicago, IL)
11:15 PM - Avenues (Milwaukee, WI)
12:30 AM - Tapebenders (Milwaukee, WI)

Hyatt Regency Hotel

333 West Kilbourn Avenue
Open to Badge Holders and Showcase Artists Only

5:00 PM - TBA
6:00 PM - TBA



September 6th

88NINE RADIO MILWAUKEE

220 East Pittsburgh Avenue

7:45 PM - Light Music (Milwaukee, WI)
8:55 PM - The Traveling Suitcase (Oshkosh, WI)
10:05 PM - Ace Reporter (Chicago, IL)

The Irish Pub

124 North Water Street

8:00 PM - ShiSho (Kent, OH)
9:10 PM - Daniel Amedee (New Orleans, LA)
10:15 PM - Calliope (Milwaukee, WI)

Evolution Gastro Pong

233 East Chicago Street

8:30 PM - Hayward Williams (Milwaukee, WI)
9:30 PM - Fort Frances (Chicago, IL)
10:30 PM - My My My (Chicago, IL)
11:30 PM - June Divided (Philadelphia, PA)
12:30 AM - The Cavewives (Milwaukee, WI)

Milwaukee Ale House

233 North Water Street

8:00 PM - The Middle Ground (Milwaukee, WI)
9:00 PM - Familiar Looking Strangers (Liverpool, UK)
10:15 PM - The Midwestern Charm (Milwaukee, WI)
11:30 PM - Behold the Brave (Chattanooga, TN)
12:45 AM - Paper Holland (Milwaukee, WI)

OAK

231 East Buffalo Street

9:00 PM - Corey Pieper (Milwaukee, WI)

ASSOCIATED BANK STAGE @ CAFE BENELUX

WITH 88NINE RADIO MILWAUKEE AND KNE

North Broadway between East St. Paul and East Buffalo Street

12:00 PM - Familiar Looking Strangers (Liverpool, UK)
1:00 PM - Hayward Williams (Milwaukee, WI)
2:00 PM - Matt Schwanke (Waukesha, WI)
3:00 PM - Evan Christian (Milwaukee, WI)
7:00 PM - The Revival (Winnipeg, MB)
8:00 PM - Wolvereen (Chicago, IL)
9:00 PM - GGOOLLDD (Milwaukee, WI)
10:00 PM - Kane Place Record Club (Milwaukee, WI)

Colectivo

225 East St. Paul Avenue

7:00 PM - Stephanie Erin Brill (Cedarburg, WI)
8:00 PM - Brett Newski (Solo) (Milwaukee, WI)
9:00 PM - The Noble Thiefs (Winnigpeg, MB)
10:00 PM - Tapebenders (Milwaukee, WI)

Fire on Water

518 North Water Street

8:45 PM - Jayk (Milwaukee, WI)
10:00 PM - Carbon Tigers (Chicago, IL)
11:15 PM - Molehill (Chicago, IL)
12:30 AM - Tigernite (Milwaukee, WI)

Hyatt Regency Hotel

333 West Kilbourn Avenue
Open to Badge Holders and Showcase Artists Only

5:00 PM - Marisa Bettina (Pelham, NY)
6:00 PM - TBA

All showcases and artists subject to change.